Bros at Schmoozers (Playoff Game 2)

7 - 8

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
Bros0200302007176Loss
Schmoozers00313100x8131Win

Bros

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Stefanek, Scott61610030000000
Hendon, Jack61100000240000
Ruiz, Joseph50200001000000
Petry, John61310000010000
Rivera, Jason 42200000200000
Bellino, Eric 10110020000000
Altes, Sean21000002100010
Jasper, Brad50100000320000
Roberts, Evan41110021330000
Mare, Joe30000000102000
Total427174007412102010
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Mare, Joe0000000000000
Total0000000000000

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Maccone, Vinny52300010120000
Ramos, Christian41100020130000
Mulvey, AJ40200010000000
Meilak, Michael40100020120000
Barall, Matt30110001120000
Otero, Michael41200000020000
Ramos, Victor30000001130000
Stein, Noah41100000110000
Clarke, Ryan41100000010000
Ramos, Andre31000001100000
Farash, Paul31100001100000
Total41813100648160000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Clarke, Ryan15100011541602
Ramos, Christian0100011002100
Mulvey, AJ0300105220500
Total191011177631202

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
August 27, 2017 2:00 pm Twitter Baseball 2017

Field

Dutchess Stadium
1500 NY-9D, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590, USA