Bros at Schmoozers

11 - 12

Linescore

Team1234567RHEResults
Bros06104001190Loss
Schmoozers020240412174Win

Bros

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Dixon, Tom20000002000000
Savago, Matthew41100020000000
Jasper, Brad31100000120000
Holden, Dennis12000000002000
Rittenhouse, Rob30100010020000
Stamm, Pete31100000000000
Kelly, Glen31110020000000
Canino, Tony30100000000000
Altes, Sean31100010250000
Roberts, Evan31100000000000
Stefanek, Scott20000001000000
Johnson, Stuart31000010000000
Herman, Adam22100010001000
Total3511910083393000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Roberts, Evan140000006442301
Holden, Dennis0.3330000005441000
Dixon, Tom01.6660100004441000
Stefanek, Scott0.6660000002000000
Total16.6650100001712124301

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Scrivanich, Anthony42300000100000
Farash, Shawn42210010100000
Clarke, Ryan30100020000001
Spencer, George22200021001000
Sigalas, Anthony10100000000000
Mrwik, Justin41100010130000
Ruiz, Joseph32300011000000
Zalben, Jeremy31000001000000
Sahler, Cary40200030030000
Scrivanich, Nick30000000010000
Spencer, Kieran31200020000000
Chiaramonte, Kevin21000001010000
Total361217100124381001
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Farash, Shawn1710100091183303
Total1710100091183303

Recap

FE- S Farash(1), R Clarke(2), A Sigalas(1), J Zalben(2)
LOB- Bros 9, Schmoozers 8
2B- G Kelly(1), S Farash(1)
RBI- M Savago 2(4), R Rittenhouse(2), G Kelly 2(2), S Altes(1), S Johnson(1), A Herman(1), S Farash(1), R Clarke 2(2), G Spencer 2(2), J Mrwik(1), K Spencer 2(2), J Ruiz(1), C Sahler 3(3)
SF- R Clarke(1)
RLSP- B Jasper, R Rittenhouse, S Altes 3, J Mrwik 2, C Sahler 2  

Inherited runners-scored- T Dixon 2-0, S Stefanek 2-1
Batters faced- E Roberts 21, D Holden 7, T Dixon 10, S Stefanek 4, S Farash 41 

HBP- D Holden(by S Farash), D Holden(by S Farash), A Herman(by S Farash), G Spencer(by E Roberts)
  
Umpires- Chris Baldassano, Eric Dunetz; 
A- 7;  
Temp - 59, Sky - Clear, Wind - 5mph

Details

Date First Pitch League Season
April 12, 2015 4:00 pm FAN Baseball 2015

Field

Dutchess Stadium
1500 NY-9D, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590, USA