Schmoozers at Bros

8 - 16

Linescore

Team123456789RResults
Brosxxxxxxxxx8Loss
Schmoozers30200142416Win

Bros

AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
00000000000000
GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
000000000000000

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Barall, Jason43310001000000
Dixon, Tom42100011100000
Steele, Bill55500390000000
Tinerino, Vinny42300101000000
Garcia, Mark40000000011000
Mrwik, Justin30210021000000
Zalben, Jeremy41000000210000
Otero, Michael30000001200000
Steele, Taylor41100120330000
Canino, Tony40100000000000
Clarke, Ryan41100000100000
Farash, Paul41000000100000
Total4716172051451051000
Pitching GS IP W L CG SHO SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Clarke, Ryan151000000330000
Tinerino, Vinny040000100550000
Total191000100880000

Timeline

Details

Date First Pitch League Season Game Day
August 21, 2016 3:00 pm FAN Baseball 2016 8/21/2016

Field

Whitey Ford Field
26th Ave & 2nd St, Astoria, NY 11102