Mongos at Schmoozers

17 - 9

Linescore

Team12345678RHEResults
Mongos4051250017191Win
Schmoozers000221409111Loss

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Simpson, Derron23100022110000
Schachter, Scott33300131000000
Martinez, Wilfredo43400140000000
Caira, Mike42100130120000
Baldassano, Chris41200010000000
Dunetz, Eric40000000100000
Fuchs, Andrew41410010000000
Dunetz, Peter21100002000000
Richard, Dave32110000140000
Maccone, Vinny41100020000000
Bellington, Jimmy40000000200000
Juliano, Kyle40100000100000
Total421719203165770000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Schachter, Scott15100044411220
Simpson, Derron0300007542700
Total181000119831920

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Scrivanich, Anthony30200011100000
Dixon, Tom21000002000000
Steele, Bill42200120200000
Garcia, Mark40000000410000
Steele, Taylor41000000220000
Zalben, Jeremy31100000200000
Mrwik, Justin32200010100000
Barbariantz, Mike31200130100000
Clarke, Ryan30000000300000
Scrivanich, Nick30100020200000
Farash, Paul31110000120000
Total35911102931950000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Steele, Taylor1401001412113330
Steele, Bill0400005552400
Total1801001917165730

Recap

FE- S Schachter(1), M Garcia(9)
LOB- Mongos 7, Schmoozers 5
2B- D Richard(1), A Fuchs(2), P Farash(1)
HR- W Martinez(6), S Schachter(2), M Caira(2), B Steele(9), M Barbariantz(1)
RBI- C Baldassano(7), W Martinez 4(31), S Schachter 3(10), M Caira 3(11), V Maccone 2(8), A Fuchs(4), D Simpson 2(2), B Steele 2(22), J Mrwik(6), N Scrivanich 2(6), A Scrivanich(5), M Barbariantz 3(3)
GIDP- P Dunetz(1), D Richard(1), J Bellington(1)
RLSP- M Caira, D Richard 2, T Steele, P Farash

DP- Schmoozers 3

Batters faced- S Schachter 20, D Simpson 18, T Steele 27, B Steele 21;

HBP- D Richard(by B Steele);

Umpires- Tony Olan;
A- 6;
Temp – 85, Sky – Partly Sunny, Wind – 5mph

Details

Date First Pitch League Season Game Day
July 24, 2016 6:30 pm Twitter Baseball 2016 7/24/2016