Softballers at Bros

5 - 3

Linescore

Team1234567RHEResults
Softballers3000200530Win
Bros1010100362Loss

Softballers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Ortiz, Miguel41000001210000
Rodriguez, Angelo22100013100000
Alvarado, Dan20100012100000
Perret, Sean11100011012000
Rosario, Kris30000011200000
Ramos, Christian40000000330000
Rosario, Carlos30000001130000
Ramos, Victor21000012010000
Ramos, Andre40000000430000
Total255300051114122000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Rosario, Kris1310005222200
Alvarado, Dan0400101116601
Total1710106338801

Bros

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Altes, Sean31000001000000
Liu, Ted30000001010000
Stefanek, Scott20210031000000
Jasper, Brad30000000120000
Stamm, Pete20100000141000
Mare, Joe30000000100000
Hofland, Elling20000001200000
Sole, Marc20100001000000
DeMild, M30000000340000
McDermott, K21100001000000
Holden, Dennis11100002000000
Total2636100388111000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Sole, Marc150100354101202
Mare, Joe0200000001200
Total170100354111402

Recap

FE- J Mare(1), M DeMild(1)
LOB- Softballers 12, Bros 11
2B- S Stefanek(3)
RBI- K Rosario(1), S Perret(7), A Rodriguez(1), V Ramos(1), D Alvarado(2), S Stefanek 3(4)
RLSP- C Rosario 2, C Ramos 2, A Ramos 2, B Jasper 2, P Stamm 2, M DeMild

Batters faced- K Rosario 15, D Alvarado 20, M Sole 31, J Mare 7

HBP- S Perret(by M Sole), S Perret(by M Sole), P Stamm(by D Alvarado)

Details

Date First Pitch League Season Game Day
July 17, 2016 11:30 am Twitter Baseball 2016 7/17/2016

Field

Padavan-Preller
236-4-236-60 Hillside Avenue, Queens, NY 11426, USA