Schmoozers at Mongos

14 - 3

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
Schmoozers00031203514191Win
Mongos011001000374Loss

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Scrivanich, Anthony42301001100000
Farash, Paul10100000000000
Dixon, Tom21100012010000
Mrwik, Justin51100000010000
Garcia, Mark52300000000000
Barall, Jason44300121020000
Zalben, Jeremy23100021002000
Zissel, Anthony50000010000000
Farco, Joe51300030100000
Clarke, Ryan50300010120000
Scrivanich, Nick50000000030000
Total431419011105392000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Clarke, Ryan1710005324712
Dixon, Tom0200002001100
Total1910007325812

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Maccone, Vinny21100000001000
Meilak, Michael40000000110000
Martinez, Wilfredo31200121000000
Alcala, Alberto30100001110000
Dunetz, Eric40000000010000
Baldassano, Chris31000000101000
Dunetz, Peter30100001110000
Marcinkiewicz, Matt20100002000000
Burlock, Dan40000000230000
Fuchs, Andrew30100000030000
Teitelbaum, Abraham30000000210000
Total3437001258112000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Dunetz, Eric190100191495312
Total190100191495312

Recap

FE- M Garcia(8), W Martinez 2(7), A Alcala 2(4)
LOB- Schmoozers 9, Mongos 11; 2B- J Zalben(1)
3B- A Scrivanich(1)
HR- J Barall(1), W Martinez(5)
RBI- J Barall 2(4), J Zalben 2(7), R Clarke(6), T Dixon(3), A Zissel(1), J Farco 3(3), W Martinez 2(27)
GIDP- J Mrwik 2(2), A Zissel(1), D Burlock(1)
RLSP- J Barall, J Mrwik, N Scrivanich, A Fuchs 2, D Burlock;

DP- Schmoozers 1, Mongos 3;

Batters faced- R Clarke 33, T Dixon 8, E Dunetz 50;

HBP- J Zalben(by E Dunetz), J Zalben(by E Dunetz), V Maccone(by R Clarke), C Baldassano(by R Clarke);

Umpires- Danny Mattesi;

Temp – 91, Sky – Partly Sunny, Wind – 5mph

Details

Date First Pitch League Season Game Day
July 17, 2016 8:30 am Twitter Baseball 2016 7/17/2016

Field

Padavan-Preller
236-4-236-60 Hillside Avenue, Queens, NY 11426, USA