Mongos at Softballers

9 - 0

Linescore

Team12345678RHEResults
Mongos000205029120Win
Softballers00000000044Loss

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Maccone, Vinny51210010000000
Meilak, Michael51100010100000
Martinez, Wilfredo41110021100000
Schachter, Scott10100003001000
Baldassano, Chris40000011050000
Dunetz, Eric50200000140000
Dunetz, Peter32100001100000
Thompson, Shane42310120000000
Fuchs, Andrew41100000100000
Teitelbaum, Abraham31000011340000
Total38912301878131000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Schachter, Scott15100030031101
Thompson, Shane0300001001600
Total18100040041701

Softballers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Ortiz, Miguel30000001300000
Winterton, Derek10000001001000
Perret, Sean30210000010000
Alvarado, Dan30000000310000
Rosario, Kris30000000220000
Quero, Johnathan20200001000000
Rodriguez, Angelo20000000210010
Rosario, Carlos20000001210000
Torres, Edgar30000000210000
Clifford, D30000000300000
Total2504100041771010
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Rodriguez, Angelo1601008756511
Alvarado, Dan0200004201300
Total18010012957811

Recap

FE- K Rosario(3), M Ortiz(3), E Torrez(1), D Clifford(1)
LOB- Mongos 13, Softballers 7
2B- W Martinez(6), S Thompson(1), V Maccone(2), S Perret(2)
HR- S Thompson(1)
RBI- C Baldassano(6), W Martinez 2(25), S Thompson 2(3), V Maccone(6), M Meilak(4), A Teitelbaum(1)
SH- A Rodriguez(2)
GIDP- C Baldassano(3)
RLSP- C Baldassano 3, E Dunetz 2, A Teitelbaum 3, K Rosario, S Perret, E Torrez, D Alvarado

DP- Mongos 1, Softballers 1;

Inherited runners-scored- D Alvarado
Batters faced- S Schachter 20, S Thompson 11, A Rodriguez 35, D Alvarado 11;

HBP- S Schachter(by A Rodriguez), D Winterton(by S Schachter);

A- 7;
Temp – 72, Sky – Partly Sunny, Wind –

Details

Date First Pitch League Season Game Day
July 10, 2016 6:30 pm Twitter Baseball 2016 7/10/2016