Bros at Schmoozers

18 - 13

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
Bros400011003018132Win
Schmoozers33230200013180Loss

Bros

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Resnik, Max42200000010000
Altes, Sean23100012100000
Kelly, Glen33200010101000
Ruiz, Joseph33300281000000
Stamm, Pete40100010110000
Jasper, Brad31000001200000
Ramos, Victor31100021000000
Ramos, Christian31000001230000
Rivera, Jason41100020100000
Ramos, Andre40000000200000
Dayton, Kels31000001000000
Holden, Dennis31100010000000
Frey, AJ21100021000000
Total4118130021881051000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Resnik, Max1710001513115332
Holden, Dennis0200003000000
Total1910001813115332

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Scrivanich, Anthony50000000140000
Steele, Bill52200220000000
Garcia, Mark52400010000000
Mrwik, Justin51100010100000
Anderson, Mark53400130020000
Barall, Jason 21100001000000
Farash, Paul 10000001020000
Zalben, Jeremy41200031000000
Canino, Tony40000000151000
Scrivanich, Nick41200021000000
Clarke, Ryan41000000011000
Anderson, Isiah31200001000000
Total4713180031253142000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Scrivanich, Anthony14.33300005885710
Steele, Bill04.6660000810103311
Total18.999000013181881021

Recap

FE- A Frey(1), J Rivera(6)
LOB- Bros 5, Schmoozers 14
HR- J Ruiz 2(3), B Steele 2(8), M Anderson(1)
RBI- A Frey 2(5), J Ruiz 8(13), G Kelly(6), P Stamm(2), D Holden(1), S Altes(2), J Rivera 2(8), V Ramos 2(2), B Steele 2(20), M Garcia(7), J Zalben 3(5), J Mrwik(5), M Anderson 3(9), N Scrivanich 2(4)
RLSP- C Ramos, T Canino 2, M Anderson, P Farash, A Scrivanich;

Inherited runners-scored- B Steele 2-2
Batters faced- M Resnick 45, D Holden 9, A Scrivanich 23, B Steele 27;

HBP- G Kelly(by B Steele), T Canino(by M Resnick), R Clarke(by M Resnick)

Details

Date First Pitch League Season Game Day
July 10, 2016 3:30 pm Twitter Baseball 2016 7/10/2016