Softballers at Mongos

6 - 5

Linescore

Team12345678RHEResults
Softballers100004106150Win
Mongos000200035122Loss

Softballers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Ortiz, Miguel31100001000000
Winterton, Derek40300010000000
Neslin, Lenny32100011040000
Hofland, Elling41400010000000
Monaco, Dan41100020110000
Rosario, Kris30110001100000
Rosario, Carlos40000000210000
Ramos, Christian30000001230000
Ramos, Victor20000001010000
Juliano, Kyle31300000000000
Spinato, Steven30110000010000
Total36615200556110000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Rosario, Kris18100012557521
Total18100012557521

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Simpson, Derron20000002020000
Alcala, Alberto30000001040000
Martinez, Wilfredo41200110000000
Schachter, Scott42210000100000
Caira, Mike42310130000000
Baldassano, Chris30100001000000
Dunetz, Eric30110011130000
Maccone, Vinny30000000101000
Dunetz, Peter30100001140000
Richard, Dave30100000100000
Teitelbaum, Abraham20100001000000
Total34512302575131000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Simpson, Derron16010011533600
Dunetz, Eric0200004112000
Total18010015645600

Recap

FE- W Martinez(5), D Richard(2)
LOB- Softballers 11, Mongos 13
2B- K Rosario(1), S Spinato(1), E Dunetz(1), S Schachter(5), M Caira(3)
HR- W Martinez(4), M Caira(1)
RBI- D Monaco 2(5), D Winterton(4), L Neslin(11), E Hofland(1), W Martinez(23), E Dunetz(1), M Caira 3(8)
GIDP- W Martinez(1), D Simpson(1)
RLSP- L Neslin 2, S Spinato, C Ramos, E Dunetz 2, A Alcala 3, P Dunetz 3, D Simpson;

DP- Softballers 2, Mongos 1;

Batters faced- K Rosario 42, D Simpson 30, E Dunetz 11;

HBP- V Maccone(by K Rosario);

Umpires- Tony Olan;
T- 2:28; A- 15;
Temp – 67, Sky – Sunny, Wind –

Details

Date First Pitch League Season Game Day
June 26, 2016 8:30 am Twitter Baseball 2016 6/26/2016

Field

Padavan-Preller
236-4-236-60 Hillside Avenue, Queens, NY 11426, USA