Bros at Mongos

2 - 11

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
Bros000100010263Loss
Mongos00103025x11141Win

Bros

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Roberson, Matt40000000100000
Campo, Charles41000000310000
Nunez, Stalyn40200010200000
Steinberg, Rob20110001110000
Goldstein, Pearce30100000000000
Holden, Dennis30100000110000
Santana, Carlos30000000310000
Altes, Sean11000002100000
Hayes, Jayden30100000220000
Dixon, Tom20000011000000
Stamm, Pete20000001110000
Total3126100251570000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Nunez, Stalyn1501006444500
Steinberg, Rob0200004221010
Campo, Charles0100004543000
Total1801001411108510

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Alcala, Alberto43200001010000
Caira, Mike33200012100000
Martinez, Wilfredo41200131100000
Schachter, Scott41200021000000
Baldassano, Chris30100021140000
Meilak, Michael50100020000000
Fuchs, Andrew40000001020000
Juliano, Kyle40100000040000
Bellington, Jimmy31000001120000
Teitelbaum, Abraham42300000100000
Total3811140011085130000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Schachter, Scott19100062251500
Total19100062251500

Recap

FE- C Campo(1), C Santana 2(2), A Teitelbaum(4)
LOB- Bros 7, Mongos 13
2B- R Steinberg(1)
HR- W Martinez(3)
RBI- T Dixon(3), S Nunez(3), C Baldassano 2(5), W Martinez 3(22), S Schachter 2(7), M Caira(5), M Meilak 2(3)
GIDP- A Alcala(2), K Juliano(1), M Meilak(1)
RLSP- D Holden, J Hayes, C Baldassano 2, A Alcala, K Juliano 2, A Fuchs;

DP- Bros 3, Mongos 1;

Batters faced- S Nunez 27, R Steinberg 11, C Campo 10, S Schachter 36;

HBP- K Juliano(by S Nunez), C Baldassano(by R Steinberg);

Umpires- Brian Blasi;
A- 15;
Temp – 80, Sky – Sunny, Wind –

Details

Date First Pitch League Season Game Day
June 19, 2016 9:00 am Twitter Baseball 2016 6/19/2016

Field

Padavan-Preller
236-4-236-60 Hillside Avenue, Queens, NY 11426, USA