Mongos at Bros

3 - 2

Linescore

Team12345678RHEResults
Mongos01020000351Win
Bros0000200x211Loss

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Alcala, Alberto10000000002000
Fuchs, Andrew30000000130000
Schachter, Scott21100001000000
Martinez, Wilfredo31200010010000
Caira, Mike21100011000000
Baldassano, Chris20000001010000
Dunetz, Peter20000000200000
Maccone, Vinny20000000000000
Ross, Ben20000000100000
Jones, Dexter20000000010000
Leto, Bruce20100000000000
Tallercio, Sal20000000100000
Dunetz, Eric00000000000000
Total253500023562000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Leto, Bruce1410000003500
Ross, Ben0.33300001223100
Caira, Mike02.66600100003301
Total16.99910101229901

Bros

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Dixon, Tom10000013000000
Stamm, Pete40000000230000
Jasper, Brad20000001130000
Kelly, Glen30000000010000
Santana, Carlos20000000201000
Juliano, Kyle11000002000000
Rivera, Jason31100010100000
Altes, Sean30000000220000
Newman, John20000001000000
Holden, Dennis10000002100000
Total222100029991000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Newman, John1601004323502
Holden, Dennis0100001000000
Santana, Carlos0000000000000
Total1701005323502

Recap

FE- B Ross(1), S Altes(2)
LOB- Mongos 6, Bros 9
2B- W Martinez(4), J Rivera(1)
RBI- W Martinez(14), M Caira(1), T Dixon(2), J Rivera(6)
GIDP- C Baldassano(2), G Kelly(1)
RLSP- A Fuchs, G Kelly, B Jasper 2, P Stamm, S Altes;

DP- Mongos 1, Bros 1;

Inherited runners-scored- M Caira 3-1
Batters faced- B Leto 15, B Ross 5, M Caira 12,J Newman 26, D Holden 4;

HBP- A Alcala(by J Newman), A Alcala(by J Newman), C Santana(by M Caira);

Umpires- Danny Mattesi;
A- 8;
Temp – 74, Sky – Clear, Wind – 17mph R to L

Details

Date First Pitch League Season Game Day
June 12, 2016 3:30 pm Twitter Baseball 2016 6/12/2016

Field

Padavan-Preller
236-4-236-60 Hillside Avenue, Queens, NY 11426, USA