Schmoozers at Mongos

9 - 4

Linescore

Team12345678RHEResults
Schmoozers30040200961Win
Mongos000020204122Loss

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Scrivanich, Anthony22000013120000
Tallercio, Sal21200032000000
Otero, Michael30100011000000
Garcia, Mark20000011000001
Mrwik, Justin21000001061000
Clarke, Ryan30000001120000
Unknown, Carlos31200021100000
Scrivanich, Nick30000001210000
Zalben, Jeremy41000000210000
Rodriguez, Henry22100001101000
Farash, Paul31000001100000
Total29960008139122001
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Scrivanich, Anthony1510007201400
Clarke, Ryan0300005222102
Total18100012423502

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Maccone, Vinny52300000120000
Meilak, Michael40100010010000
Schachter, Scott40210010000000
Caira, Mike40210000020000
Baldassano, Chris20200002000000
Dunetz, Eric40000000120000
Dunetz, Peter40100000120000
Thompson, Shane21100001021000
Teitelbaum, Abraham40000000220000
Fuchs, Andrew31000000001000
Total36412200235132000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Baldassano, Chris1401005758102
Meilak, Michael02.33300001225300
Thompson, Shane01.66600000000500
Total17.999010069713902

Recap

FE- A Sigalas(2), A Teitelbaum 2(3)
LOB- Schmoozers 12, Mongos 13
2B- S Schachter(1), M Caira(1)
RBI- M Garcia(4), M Otero(1), A Scrivanich(1), S Tallercio 3(3), Carlos 2(2), S Schachter(4), M Meilak(6)
SF- M Garcia(1)
RLSP- R Clarke, J Mrwik 4, N Scrivanich, A Scrivanich 2, E Dunetz, M Caira 2, P Dunetz, S Thompson, V Maccone, A Teitelbaum;

DP- Mongos 1;

Inherited runners-scored- S Thompson
Batters faced- A Scrivanich 24, R Clarke 17, C Baldassano 27, M Meilak 13, S Thompson 5

HBP- J Mrwik(by C Baldassano), H Rodriguez(by C Baldassano), A Fuchs(by R Clarke), S Thompson(by R Clarke);

Umpires- Tony Olan;
T- 2:30; A- 15;
Temp – 60, Sky – Overcast, Wind – 15mph L to R

Details

Date First Pitch League Season Game Day
May 15, 2016 11:00 am Twitter Baseball 2016 5/15/2016

Field

Padavan-Preller
236-4-236-60 Hillside Avenue, Queens, NY 11426, USA