Softballers at Mongos

6 - 14

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
Softballers0002040006102Loss
Mongos10001017414161Win

Softballers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Rodriguez, Angelo40000000300000
Mosconi, Chris41210000210000
D’Elia, Joe42200140000000
Neslin, Lenny20100011000001
Rosario, Kris41100000310000
Monaco, Dan30200010000000
Rosario, Carlos30000000220000
Ortiz, Miguel30000000300000
Lefave, Dustin30000000200000
Cucciniello, Tom30000000120000
Winterton, Derek22200001000000
Perret, Sean10000000100000
Total36610101621760001
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Neslin, Lenny1500005222702
Rodriguez, Angelo0301001112115610
Total18010016141371312

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Richard, Dave53200000201000
Maccone, Vinny32000013030000
Martinez, Wilfredo54410031000000
Schachter, Scott62400130000000
Alcala, Alberto61100010330000
Meilak, Michael50300020100000
Canino, Tony10000000131000
Dunetz, Peter40000011100000
Nierenberg, David31100012100000
Burlock, Dan51100010450000
Total43141610113713142000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Schachter, Scott191000106621710
Total191000106621710

Recap

FE- A Rodriguez(1), D Winterton(1), D Richard(1)
LOB- Softballers 6, Mongos 14
2B- C Mosconi(1), W Martinez(2)
HR- J D’Ellia(2), S Schachter(1)
RBI- D Monaco(2), J D’Ellia 4(5), L Neslin(1), W Martinez 3(10), S Schachter 3(3), A Alcala(3), P Dunetz(2), V Maccone(2), M Meilak 2(5), D Nierenberg(1), D Burlock(1); SF- L Neslin(1)
RLSP- T Cucciniello, C Rosario, C Mosconi, A Alcala, V Maccone 2, T Canino 2, D Burlock 3

Batters faced- L Neslin 25, A Rodriguez 27, S Schachter 39;

HBP- T Canino(by L Neslin), D Richard(by L Neslin);

Temp – 60, Sky – Overcast, Wind – 5mph

Details

Date First Pitch League Season Game Day
April 24, 2016 4:30 pm Twitter Baseball 2016 4/24/2016