Bros at Softballers

2 - 4

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
Bros000000200263Loss
Softballers00300001x462Win

Bros

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Stefanek, Scott40220000010000
Dixon, Tom20100002010000
Frey, AJ41000000000000
Ruiz, Joseph20000002000000
Nunez, Stalyn41110010020000
Kelly, Glen30100001000000
Jasper, Brad20100001000000
Stamm, Pete30000000220000
Roberts, Evan30000000210000
Holden, Dennis10000002110000
Altes, Sean30000000100000
Burlock, Dan30000000110000
Total342630018790000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Ruiz, Joseph15010023321000
Roberts, Evan0.33300000000100
Stefanek, Scott02.66600004110400
Total17.999010064421500

Softballers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Cucciniello, Tom30000000310000
Perret, Sean30210030000000
Rodriguez, Angelo20000000110010
Winterton, Derek30000000310000
Monaco, Dan30000000010000
Rosario, Kris31100000200000
Rosario, Carlos30110010100000
Ortiz, Miguel30000000210000
D’Elia, Joe31100000000000
Jastremski, John11000001100000
Grossman, Brad20000000200000
Green, James11100001000000
Total3046200421550010
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Rodriguez, Angelo1510002003400
Cucciniello, Tom0400104224300
Total1910106227700

Recap

FE- J Ruiz(1), B Jasper 2(2), K Rosario(1), J D’Ellia(1)
LOB- Bros 12, Softballers 5;
2B- S Stefanek 2(2), S Nunez(1), S Perret(1), C Rosario(1)
RBI- S Nunez(1), G Kelly(1), S Perret 3(3), C Rosario(1)
SH- A Rodriguez(1)
RLSP- T Dixon, S Nunez, G Kelly 2, P Stamm, E Roberts, A Rodriguez, D Monaco;

DP- Bros 1, Softballers 1;

Batters faced- J Ruiz 21, E Roberts, S Stefanek 11, A Rodriguez 21, T Cucciniello 20;

T- 2:3; A- 5;
Temp – 42, Sky – Clear, Wind – 9mph

Details

Date First Pitch League Season Game Day
April 10, 2016 5:30 pm Twitter Baseball 2016 4/10/2016

Field

Dutchess Stadium
1500 NY-9D, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590, USA