Mongos at Schmoozers

7 - 13

Linescore

Team123456789RHEResults
Mongos2000320007124Loss
Schmoozers00402610x13131Win

Mongos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Martinez, Wilfredo31200001100000
Dunetz, Eric40000000230000
Schachter, Scott40100000210000
Caira, Mike12000003000000
Baldassano, Chris31110021000000
Alcala, Alberto40000000110000
Dunetz, Peter30100001000000
Thompson, Shane41200010000000
Juliano, Kyle21100010001000
Cummaro, James31100000130000
Carlino, Anthony30200010020000
Richard, Dave30100020200000
Total37712100769101000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Schachter, Scott1501005653810
Dunetz, Eric0200007741303
Carlino, Anthony0100001001200
Total1801001313951313

Schmoozers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO LOB HBP SB SH SF
Sigalas, Anthony43200021210000
Steele, Bill53402160000000
Steele, Taylor52110010100000
Garcia, Mark40200021110000
Barall, Jason50000000140000
Canino, Tony41100000200000
Zalben, Jeremy41100000100000
Clarke, Ryan33100001000000
Mrwik, Justin20000002200000
Farash, Shawn40100010320000
Total4013131211251380000
Pitching GS IP W L SV HLD H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Clarke, Ryan1500009553600
Steele, Taylor0410003223301
Total19100012776901

Recap

FE- W Martinez 2(2), E Dunetz(1), J Cummaro(1), A Sigalas(1)
LOB- Mongos 10, Schmoozers 8
2B- C Baldassano(1), T Steele(1)
3B- B Steele 2(2)
HR- B Steele(1)
RBI- C Baldassano 2(2), S Thompson(1), K Juliano(1), A Carlino(1), D Richard 2(2), A Sigalas 2(2), B Steele 6(6), T Steele(1), M Garcia 2(2), S Farash(1)
GIDP- C Baldassano(1), A Alcala(1)
RLSP- E Dunetz, J Cummaro 2, A Carlino, A Sigalas, J Barall, S Farash

DP- Schmoozers 2

Batters faced- S Schachter 25, E Dunetz 15, A Carlino 5, R Clarke 26, T Steele 18

HBP- K Juliano (by T Steele)

T- 2:0; A- 12;
Temp – 52, Sky – Clear, Wind – 9mph

Details

Date First Pitch League Season Game Day
April 10, 2016 3:00 pm Twitter Baseball 2016 4/10/2016

Field

Dutchess Stadium
1500 NY-9D, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590, USA